News
< Premier League Preview - Round 20
05.07.2013 12:43 Age: 290 days
Category: Front Page, Mens

FFSA National Premier Leagues Team Lists - Round 20


FOOTBALL FEDERATION SA    

National Premier Leagues

Round 20 – Team Lists


 PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday July 6

Cumberland United v Western Strikers
 3pm – Bailey Reserve, 
Winona Avenue, CLARENCE GARDENS

Referee: Christian Verdicchio
 Assistants: Mark Jennings, Ana Nevjestic

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Cumberland United:     John Hall (GK), Jack Schoen, Jim Stavrides, Robin Lippett (C), Jonathan Moore, Joshua Harvey, Gianni Francisco, Kegan Osborne, Alex Rideout, Alex Capel, Jonathon Rideout, Valentino Yuel, Jordan Pegoraro, Yannick Skull, Billy Koutsoliotis, Stuart McInnes (RGK)
 
 Western Strikers:          
Takumi Takanashi (GK), Michele Lastella (C), Daniele Lastella, Andre Noujaim, Chahine Noujaim, Kosta Dimopoulos, Andres Wiens, Takuya Omura, Sunjin Julardzija, Yasmin Sudic, Michael Russo, Jemal Mahmoud, Callum Flanagan

West Torrens Birkalla v MetroStars
 
3pm – Jack Smith Park, Saratoga Drive & Morphett Road, NOVAR GARDENS

Referee: Gary Mooney
 Assistants: Jacob Perry, Aaron Galanti

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

West Torrens Birkalla:  Ryan Veitch (GK) (C), Scott Nagel, Adam LeCornu, John Fusco, Tom Dittmar, Justin Bralic, Daniel Guastella, Toby Nelson, Michael DeBono, Tom Briscoe, Ryan Kitto, David Scalamera, Jake Monaco, John-Paul Cirillo, David Thornton, Julian Torresan (RGK)
 
 MetroStars:      
Daniel Godley (GK), Lee Robertson (C), David Menechella, Tony Hatzis, Michael D'Aloisio, Rocky Callisto, Joseph Polisena, Andrew Ciarla, Scott Tunbridge, Anthony Solagna, Adam Van Dommele, Perry Mitris, Liam Wooding, Adrian Polisena, Lawrence D'Arrigo, Andrew Orphanou, Michael Rende (RGK)

Adelaide Blue Eagles v Croydon
 
3pm – Marden Sports Complex, Lower Portrush Road, MARDEN
 ***5RTI Match of the Round – 531am Live Broadcast***

Referee: Daniel Goodwin
 Assistants: Fotis Massinis, Maddison Kennedy

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Adelaide Blue Eagles:  Gino De Lucia (GK) (c), Adam Harris, Christopher Atsikbasis, Christopher Annicchiarico, Damian Crettenden, Johnny Giannitto, Dean Kenrick, Mitchell Nicholson, Kym Harris, Chad Bugeja, Yvan Boyokino, Liam Molesworth, Matthew Charalambous, David Makridis, Luigi Di Troia, Trbovic Stefan (RGK)
 
 Croydon:          
Nick Munro (GK) Daniel Scordo, Dion Gazettas, Luke Klimek (C), Fabian Barbiero, Lewis May, Alan Welsh, Chris Pepe, Shaun McGreevy, Rocky Visconte, Antony Boccacio, Nik Kuzman, Nathan Farrell, John Panagaris, Joe Punturieri, Luke Schoen (RGK)

Enfield City v White City
 
3pm – Rushworth Reserve, Anson Street, BLAIR ATHOL

Referee: Rick Schneider
 Assistants: Daniel Cook, Michael Balacco

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Enfield City:     Nav Panozzo, Rhys McLaughlin, Mark Graham, Ritchmond Kgatle, Cohan Lewis, Spiro Kezios, Anthony Orlando, Jarryd McLaughlin, Dimi Parhas, Meni Harampopolous, George Pantelis, Rocco Firmanno, Tyrone Fischetti, David Villani, Anthony Taoramina, Sam Lennon (GK)
 
 White City:       
Richard Goss (GK), Andrej Rastovac, Nathan Bowden-Hasse, Joe Criscitelli, Milos Tosic,  John AtkinsonSrdjan Semiz, Nick Mavromatis, Michael Keens (C)Chris D’Alphonso, Nikola MileusnicLloyd Owusu, Robbie Macdonald, Giuseppe Pacillo, Lachlan Barr, Isaac Carmody (RGK)

Adelaide Comets v Raiders
 
3pm – Santos Stadium, Railway Terrace, MILE END

Referee: Regis Queffelec
 Assistants: Mehmed Mustafic, David Baric

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Adelaide Comets:         Lucas Andreucci (GK), Mathew Bourae, Elias  Dermourtzidis (C), Nick Visvardis, Stephen Warner,  Mehari Tesema, Chris Christofilos,  Theo Tsounis, Keegan Nash, John Karatzas, Zachary Hristodoulopoulos,  David Zerillo, Evan Ramos, Peter Eleftherakis, Philippe Rzetelski (RGK) 
 
 Raiders:           
Dan Atkins (GK), Michael Doyle (C), Evan Metanomski, Adrian Macolino, Jordan O'Doherty, Alemayo Kebede, Brandon Reeves, Dylan Pickert, Daniel Pritchard, Mimi Saric, Michael Marchi, Tony Cann, Jordan Elliot, Daniel Margush (RGK)

Campbelltown City v Para Hills
 
3pm – Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Stradbroke Road, NEWTON

Referee: David Alberton
 Assistants: Vasco Drallini, Robert Dragoljevic

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Campbelltown City:      Les Pogliacomi (GK), Todd McSorley, Vas Parhas (C), Michael Matricciani, Frank Marafioti, Calvin Mbarga, Adam Piscioneri, Dion Kirk, Shaun Harvey, Haris Vuckic, Stephen Maio, Jake Halliday, Angelo Arambatsis, Oliver Totani, Nicholas Green, Peter Tirimacco(RGK)
 
 Para Hills:        
Ben Moore (GK) (c),  Matthew Wise, Matthew Marchioro, David Wadey, Tom Blackett, Micheal Mullen, Liam Mulvaney, Steven Ward, Nathan Fleetwood, Jacob Williams, Omari Didero, Aaron Turner, Dylan Centrone, Jake Motram, Tim Ramsey (RGK

Adelaide Cobras v Adelaide City
 
3pm – Weigall Oval, Urrbrae Terrace, PLYMPTON

Referee: Curtis Wordsworth
 Assistants: Shaun Needs, Cristian Di Iulio

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Adelaide Cobras:          Nick Crossley (GK), Dalibor Barisic, Foti Likouras, Paul Karittevlis, Ali Toure, Con Karittevlis (C), Kosta Partou, Johnny Mavromatis, Sherwin Emmanuel, Kerry Philippou, Matthew Bouzalis, Nevi Geleberasie, Harry Kallis Nick Harpas (RGK)
 
 Adelaide City:   
Luke Ostbye  (GK), Nick Budin ( C ), Alex Sunasky, Joel Allwright , Matthew Mullen , Matthew Halliday, Nicholas Bucco, Jonathan Negus, Paul Blefari, Shannon Day, Christopher Skull, Marco Mittiga, Anthony Costa, Patrick De Ruvo, Tony Stephenson, Kurtis Rowe, Thomas Love,  Jackson O’Donnell ( RGK)

 

STATE LEAGUE

Saturday July 6

Eastern United v Noarlunga United
 3pm – Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Lower Athelstone Road, ATHELSTONE

Referee: Fed DeCristofaro
 Assistants: Samuel Kuys, Arthas Flabouris

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Eastern United:            Fab Migliaccio(GK), George Belekas {C}, Paul Barbaro, Daniel Zamparelli, Stefan Barletta, Thomas Quaglia, Jacob Butler-Brown,  Alistair Flynn, Daniel Solari, Walter Hayden,  Joseph Settacasi, Damien Vagnoni, Peter Fugaro, Santino Calvaresi (RGK). 
 
 Noarlunga United:        Fraser McLean, Keith Caine, Kym Hill, Ben McLoughlin, Michael Moularas, Ben Easton, Nick Coulter, Ben Cooper (C), Matt Hiern, George Piliouras, Kin McLean, Scott Hiern

The Cove FC v West Adelaide
 
3pm – The Cove Sporting Complex, Oval Road, HALLETT COVE

Referee: Jarrod Muller
 Assistants: John Greco, Lachlan Brockbank

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

The Cove FC:   Alex Peecock (GK), Robbie Billinghurst (C), Mark Lenartowizc, Craig Munn, Steve Hall, David Blane, Kristian Bentley, Harley Gepp, Scott Harrison, Sam Carmicheal, Sam DeGroen, Kyle Finlay, Phil Rideout, Darren Schreuder (RGK)

West Adelaide: Kon Tsacos(GK), Michael Alexandrou, Yianni Sarris, Paul Pezos (c), Joe Wright, Tom Guttormsen, Ricardo Da Silva, Kosta Mantis, Matthew Kemp, Jordan Spadavecchia, Harry Skoumbros, Dimi Toumazos, Faustin Machochi, Anthony Trimboli, Hugh Taylor (RGK)

Adelaide Olympic v Northern Demons
 
3pm – Ferryden Park, Reserve, Perth Street, FERRYDEN PARK

Referee: Daniel Elder
 Assistants: Antonio Fedele, Zachary Schwanck

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Adelaide Olympic:        Alex Woodlands (GK), James Neeson, Scott Leonard, Biniam Gebremdini, Anthony Bafobusha, Tyler Waterhouse, Nathan Konstandopoulos, George Hatzipanagiotis, Vasili Carapanayiotis, Bruce Kamau, Herman Fombason, Ruon Tongyik, Christos Pounendis, Yianni Zabanias (RGK)
 
 Northern Demons:        
Greg Joy (GK), Roy Mezzino, Steve Grelli (C), Jarrad George, Ben Spencer, James Capurso, Chris Annese, Stephen Payne, Daniel Lobasso, Chris Mara, Mick Edwards, Jaylan Capurso, Drew Champion, Ben Higginbottom, Daniel Cox, Geatan Annese, Nathan Brook (RGK)

Gawler v Pirates
 
3pm – Karbeethan Reserve, Angle Vale Road, EVANSTON GARDENS

Referee: Eric Ford
 Assistants: Andrew Haynes, Marco Iammarino

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Gawler:            Sasa Trbovic (GK), Ahmed Yakoub, Ben Skewes, Cameron Gliese, Michael Gliese, Matt Kehl, Tim Watson, Tom Humphrys, Joey Esposito (C), Jack Mwanuke, Joel Adie, Aaron Rullo (RGK)

Pirates:            Michael Speer (GK), Daniel Pearce, George Agalidis, Marc Talbot, Ryan Mitchell , Kieran McFadyen (C), James Coley, Ross Gray, Lewis Farquhar, Scott Parkinson, Paul Matteo, Yanni Koulocheris, Dennis Tapp, Steven Stefanopolous, Jordan Dabinet (RGK)

Seaford v Modbury
 
3pm – Karingal Reserve, Norseman Street, PORT NOARLUNGA SOUTH

Referee: Rosario Iacobini
 Assistants: Mitchell Laginestra, Miroslav Nevjestic

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Seaford:           Roki Samardzija (GK), Daniel Winder, Scott O’Dea, Zachary Elliott, Caiton Cree, Ross Hawkes, Jake Stewart-England, Jimmy Nicholls, Dylan Ellis, Tommy Parks, Josh Gallas, Alexis Fontino, Andrew Dickinson, Will Foster, Gareth Leigh-Heidt (RGK)
 
 Modbury:         
Paul Reilly (C) (GK), Kieran McNally, Matthew Kelly, David Poole, Rhys Devlin, Aaron Noble, Charles Bowman, Christopher Dean, Adrian Giacomelli, Kailo Karpeh, Tim Henderson, Ben Burleigh, Brett Cutting, Chris Zuppa, Kieran Griffiths (RGK)
 
 

Western Toros v South Adelaide
 
3pm – Pennington Oval, Collins Street, PENNINGTON

Referee: Elvis Mustafic
 Assistants: David Mulady, Greg Hurnall

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Western Toros: Mirza Sljivo (GK),  Vincent  Riviere(C),  James Anic-Kaliger,  Saah  Tamba,  Rafael Rcioppi,  Srdjan  Jovanovic,  Rocky   Violi,  Johnny  Mastropaolo,  Markus  Dunatov,  Cameron  Staker,  Michael  Mastropaolo,  David  Paladino,  Ivano  Paris,  Andrew  Puccio,  Joe  Zotti,  Nicholas  Ewers (RGK)
 
 South Adelaide:           
Anthony Breaden (GK), Chris Reed (C), Matt Canny, Adam Bartlett, Taylor Neilson, Hamish Robbins, Aaron Phillips, Dylan Torr, Michael Goode, Brett Rayner, Rob Kelly, Daniel Stavrakis, James Canny, Dane Hansen (RGK)

Salisbury United v Adelaide Hills
 
3pm – Steve Jarvis Park, Decimal Road, SALISBURY

Referee: Nebosja Nesic
 Assistants: David Zammit, Julian Muller

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Salisbury United:         Hugh Cardle (GK) Kieran Dunkley, Anthony Bullock, Aaron Taye, Peter Ndayirata, Anton Jerkic, Andrew Kaine, Dino Kristo, Todd Leahy, Jamie Antinuccio, Eric Camarinha, Theo Mihalopoulos, Patrick Banner, Raffaele Frisina, Alessio Frisina,  Anthony Gbojueh,  Freeman Johnson (RGK)
 
 Adelaide Hills:  
Connor Hudson (Gk), Jarred Daly, Scott Murdoch, Ryan Winter, Daniel Hosking, Luke Smith, Josh Berger, Leo Angove, Nathan Elliott (C), Sam Bowman, Jake Forrester, Max Caon, Daryl Harvey, Ross Tiemann

Playford City v Sturt Lions
 
7pm – Ramsay Park, Barfield Crescent, ELIZABETH WEST

Referee: Daniel Faulkner
 Assistants: Donald Lomugun, George Anargyros

Reserves – 5pm
 U18 – 3pm

Playford City:   Anthony Capaldi (GK), Cameron Taylor (c), Scott Bice, Shane Cordes, Robbie MacMillan, Craig McDevitt, Shaun Almond, Ben Debono, Shomari Sabatha, Sam Voigt, Matthew Gaston, Shane Cousins, Elvis Kemsoba, James Klappers (RGK)
 
 Sturt Lions:      
Torin Cooper (GK), Luke Smet, Josh Donk (C), Jamie Conlon, Ben Ebert, Alan Paice, Darren Paice, Jacob Donk, Matthew Sullivan, Chris Dry, Jules Diendorfer, John Hood, Matt Ebert, Jake Ebert


 
 

 


Powerade
  FFSA Enews