News
< Premier League Preview - Round 13 Pink Football Weekend
10.05.2013 12:42 Age: 344 days
Category: Front Page, Mens

FFSA National Premier League Team Lists - Round 13


FOOTBALL FEDERATION SA

National Premier Leagues          

Round 13 – Team Lists


 PINK FOOTBALL WEEKEND


 
PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday May 11

Cumberland United v Adelaide Blue Eagles
 3pm – Bailey Reserve, 
Winona Avenue, CLARENCE GARDENS

Referee: Benischke
 Assistants: Lomugun, Muller

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Cumberland United:     John Hall (GK), Jim Stavrides, Jack Schoen, Robin Lippett (C), Keegan Nash, Joshua Harvey, Alex Rideout, Justin Davis, Jonathon Rideout, Valentino Yuel, Gianni Francisco, Jonathan Moore, Ryan Moore, Kegan Osborne, Peter Kourkoulis (GK)
 
 Adelaide Blue Eagles:  
Gino De Lucia (GK) (C), Adam Harris, Christopher Atsikbasis, Christopher Annicchiarico, Damian Crettenden, Dean Kenrick, Johnny Giannitto, Mitchell Nicholson, Damien Di Mella, Kym Harris, Chad Bugeja, Yvan Boyokino, Liam Molesworth, Luigi Di Troia, Stefan Trbovic (RGK)

West Torrens Birkalla v Western Strikers
 
3pm – Jack Smith Park, Saratoga Drive & Morphett Road, NOVAR GARDENS

Referee: Alberton
 Assistants: Cook, Nevjestic

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

West Torrens Birkalla:  Ryan Veitch (GK) (C), Scott Nagel, Adam LeCornu, John Fusco, Justin Bralic, Tom Dittmar, Michael DeBono, Anthony Taylor, Ryan Kitto, David Scalamera, Jake Monaco, David Thornton, John-Paul Cirillo, Daniel Guastella, Julian Torresan (RGK)
 
 Western Strikers: 
Takumi Takanashi (GK), Daniele Lastella, Michele Lastella (C), Andre Noujaim, Chahine Noujaim, Kosta Dimopoulos, Andres Wiens, Takuya Omura, Sunjin Julardzija, Yasmin Sudic, Michael Russo, Adrian D’Alfonso, Joe Allison, Emrias Haile, Isaac Carmody(RGK)

Enfield City v Adelaide City
 
3pm – Rushworth Reserve, Anson Street, BLAIR ATHOL

Referee: Verdicchio
 Assistants: Graser, Galanti

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Enfield City:     Sam Lennon (GK), Richard Flynn, Richmond Kgatle, Mark Graham, Dimi Parhas, Michael Margaritis, Marco Balsamo, Anthony Orlando, Sam Monteleone, Piotr Sapa, Daniel Martinez, Nathan Sette, David Villani, Aaron Acton, Jarryd Mclaughlin Navarro Panozzo (RGK)


 Adelaide City:   
Luke Ostbye (GK), Nick Budin (C), Alex Sunasky, Joel Allwright, Matthew Mullen, Matthew Halliday,  Nicholas Bucco, Jonathan Negus, Paul Blefari, Paul Radice, Shannon Day, Christopher Skull, Marco Mittiga, Anthony Costa, Patrick De Ruvo, Jackson O’Donnell (RGK)

Campbelltown City v Adelaide Comets
 
3pm – Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Stradbroke Road, NEWTON

Referee: Wordsworth
 Assistants: Bartlett, Baric

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Campbelltown City:      Les Pogliacomi (GK), Todd McSorley, Vas Parhas (C), Michael Matricciani, Michael Menechella, Frank Marafioti, Calvin Mbarga, Adam Piscioneri, Dion Kirk, Shaun Harvey, Haris Vuckic, Stephen Maio, Jake Halliday, Angelo Arambatsis, Lachlan Duffy, P Tirimacco (RGK)

Adelaide Comets:         Lucas Andreucci (GK), Mathew Bourae , Elias  Dermourtzidis, Samuel Tesfaqabr, Nick Visvardis, Stephen Warner, Mehari Tesema, Gene Day,   Theo Tsounis, John Karatzas, Evan Ramos,   Zachary Hristodoulopoulos,   Hoyacio Cistenzas, David Zerillo, Peter Eleftherakis,  Luca Kolundzija (RGK)

Para Hills v Adelaide Cobras
 
3pm – The Paddocks, Bridge Road, PARA HILLS

Referee: Mooney
 Assistants: Balacco, Haccou

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Para Hills:        Ben Moore (GK) (C),  Brett Selga, Matthew Marchioro, David Wadey, Tom Blackett, Micheal Mullen, Rhys Townsend, Russell Clayton, Steven Ward, Nathan Fleetwood, Jacob Williams, Jairus Wyten, Aaron Turner, Dylan Centrone, Jake Motram, Tim Ramsey (RGK)

Adelaide Cobras:          Nick Crossley (GK), Craig Mullen, Akil Pompey, Sherwin Emmanuel, Peter Veloudis, Mario Barisic, Foti Likouras, Ali Toure, Jamie Carbone, Harry Kallis, Con Karittevlis,
 Dion Karagiannis, Nick Harpas (RGK)

  

MetroStars v Raiders
 
3pm – TK Shutter Reserve, Fourth Avenue, KLEMZIG
 ***5RTI Match of The Round – 531am Live Broadcast***

Referee: Toth
 Assistants: Iacobini, Kuys

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

MetroStars:      Daniel Godley (GK), Lee Robertson (C), Tony Hatzis, Michael D'Aloisio, Rocky Callisto, Joseph Polisena, Scott Tunbridge, Anthony Solagna, Liam Wooding, Adam Van Dommele, Perry Mitris, Adrian Polisena, Matthew Deegan, Lawrence D'Arrigo, Andrew Orphanou, Michael Rende (RGK)

Raiders:           Daniel Atkins (GK),  Michael Doyle (C),  Mimi Saric, Michael Cartwright, Tony Cann, Adrian Macolino, Daniel Pritchard,  Shane Tobias, Kingsley Francis, Jackson Stephens, Cele Lwandiso , Michael Marchi,  Josip Grgic,  Evan Metanomski, Josh Leader (RGK)

White City v Croydon 
 
7pm – Frank Mitchell Park, Minns Street, WOODVILLE WEST

Referee: Goodwin
 Assistants: Cream, Ford

Reserves – 5pm
 U18 – 3pm

White City:       John Solari (GK), Andej Rastovac, Milos Tosic, John Atkinson, Joe Criscitelli, Michael Keens (C), Lachlan Barr, Nick Mavromatis, John Mavromatis, Lloyd Owusu, Nikola Mileusnic, Miki Petkovic, Srdjan Semiz, Steven Kalinovic, Richard Goss (RGK)
 
 Croydon:          
Nick Munro (GK) Daniel Scordo, Dion Gazettas, Luke Klimek (C), Lewis May,  Luke Air, Chris Pepe, Shaun McGreevy, Nik Kuzman, Raf Frisina, Antony Boccacio, Jarrod Brazzale, John Panagaris, Jack Reynolds, Joesph Puntureri, Luke Schoen (RGK)

 

STATE LEAGUE

Saturday May 11

Eastern United v Gawler
 3pm – Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Lower Athelstone Road, ATHELSTONE

Referee: E. Mustafic
 Assistants: Hakizimana, Attana

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Eastern United:            Fab Migliaccio(GK), Jacob Handley, George Belekas {C}, Hayden Walter, Paul Barbaro, Samed Altundag, Stefan Barletta, Daniel Solari, Antony Trimboli, Daniiel Zamparelli, Thomas Quaglia, Luigi Camarelli, Matthew Pilcher, Damien Vagnoni, Santino Calvaresi (RGK)
 
 Gawler:            
Sasa Trbovic (GK), Ben Skewes, Tyler Winn, Ahmed Yakoub, Jack Mwanuke, Cameron Gliese, Tom Humphrys, Matt Kehl, Tim Watson, Anyang Deng, Armstrong Gaye, Sam Bevan, Kev Joy (RGK)

Sturt Lions v Northern Demons
 
3pm – Burton Park, Waterloo Corner Rd, BURTON

Referee: Nesic
 Assistants: Nevjestic, Needs

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Sturt Lions:      Torin Cooper (GK),  Jamie Conlon, John Hood, Alan Paice, Alexander Barnard, Ben Ebert, Josh Donk (C), Brendan Preston, Will Plush, Mitch Hume, Darren Paice, Luke Smet, Chris Dry, Andrew Plush
 Northern Demons:        
Greg Joy (GK), Roy Mezzino, Steve Grelli (C), Jarrad George, Ben Spencer, James Capurso, Chris Annese, Stephen Payne, Daniel Lobasso, Chris Mara, Mick Edwards, Jaylan Capurso, Drew Champion, Ben Higginbottom, Daniel Cox, Sam Keane, Nathan Brook (RGK)

South Adelaide v Modbury
 
3pm – O’Sullivan Beach Sports Complex, Galloway Road, O'SULLIVANS BEACH

Referee: Elder
 Assistants: Schwanck, Greco

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

South Adelaide:           Lachlan Oreo (GK), Chris Reed (C), Matt Canny, Adam Bartlett, Taylor Neilson, Alex Capel, Hamish Robbins, Aaron Phillips, Dylan Torr, Jordan Watson, Michael Goode, Brett Condon, Rob Kelly, Ross McNab, Dan Hansen (RGK)
 
 Modbury:         
Paul Reilly (C) (GK), Kieran McNally, Matthew Kelly, David Poole, Chris Zuppa, Rhys Devlin, Kailo Karpeh , Aaron Noble, Charles Bowman, Christopher Dean, Gordon Bryce, Oliver Zafiridis, Brett Cutting, Daniel Brzezinski, Kieran Griffiths (RGK

Western Toros v The Cove FC
 
3pm – Pennington Oval, Collins Street, PENNINGTON

Referee: Faulkner
 Assistants: Fakes, Fedele

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Western Toros: Mirza  Sljivo  (GK),  Vincent  Riviere (C),  Rocky  Violi,  James  Anic-Kaliger,  Rafael  Racioppi,  Sdjan  Jovanovic,  John  Mastropaolo,  Markus  Dunatov, Cameron Staker, Daniel  Picca,  Saah  Tamba,  Michael  Mastropaolo,  David  Paladino,  Joe  Zotti,  Stefan  Sapac (RGK)

The Cove FC: Alex Peecock (GK), Robbie Billinghurst (C), Mark Lenartowizc, Sam DeGreon, Craig Munn, Steve Hall, David Blane, Dan Carter, Harley Gepp, Sam Carmicheal, Sam Zinnoegger, Phil Rideout, Kyle Finlay, James Hayes, Liam Quinn, Darren Schrueder (RGK)

Pirates v Adelaide Hills
 
3pm – Pirate Park, off Swan Terrace, ETHELTON

Referee: F. Massinis
 Assistants: M. Laginestra, Flabouris

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Pirates:            Daniel Diamanti (GK),  George Agalidis,  Ross Gray, Lewis Farquhar, Kieran McFadyen (C),  Yianni Koulocheris,  Marc Talbot, Lachlan Murray, Steven Stefanopolous,  Zachary Gniadek, Rhys Holland, James Coley, Daniel Pearce, Nicholas Krznaric, Jordan Dabinet (RGK)
 
 Adelaide Hills: 
 Oliver Morgan (GK), Jared Daly, Luke Smith, Jake Loechel, Max Caon, Joshua Berger, Nathan Elliott (C), Jake Markham, Leo Angove, Daniel Hosking, Darryl Harvey, Karl Paterson, Jake Forrester, Simon Wegener, Conner Hudson (RGK)

Playford City v Salisbury United
 
3pm – Ramsay Park, Barfield Crescent, ELIZABETH WEST

Referee: K. Massinis
 Assistants: Losapio, Perry

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Playford City:   Anthony Capaldi (GK), Cameron Taylor (c),Ryan Dingle, Scott Bice, Shane Cordes, Robbie MacMillan,Craig McDevitt, Shaun Almond, Ben Debono, Shomari Sabatha, Sam Voigt, Matthew Gaston, Shane Cousins, James Klappers (RGK)
 
 Salisbury United:         
Corrie Van Paridon (GK) (C) Kieran Dunkley,  Farhad Birgani, Eric Camarinha, Aaron Taye, Peter Ndayirata, Anton Jerkic, Andrew Kaine, Dino Kristo, Todd Leahy, Mahmoud Ahmadi, Matthew Bekirovski, Luke Storti, Brett Vingerhoets, Jamie Antinuccio,  Matthew Gregor, Sam McKeknie (RGK)

Noarlunga United v Seaford
 
3pm – Wilfred Taylor Reserve, States Road, MORPHETT VALE

Referee: DeCristofaro
 Assistants: Iammarino, Haynes

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

Noarlunga United:        Dylan Royston-Howard, Keith Caine, Kym Hill, Ben McLoughlin, Michael Moularas, Ben Easton, Nick Coulter, Ben Cooper (C), Nick Atkinson, Jacob Atkinson, Kin McLean
 
 Seaford:           
Roki Samardzija (GK), Daniel Winder ( C ), Ross Hawkes, Steven Reed, Jake Stewart-England, Jimmy Nicholls, Dylan Ellis, Scott O’Dea, Tommy Parks, Josh Gallas, Caiton Cree, Alexis Fontino, Matt Lochery, Will Foster, Daniel Evers, Gareth Moore, Gareth Leigh-Heidt (RGK)

 

Sunday May 12

West Adelaide v Adelaide Olympic
 3pm – Kingston Gardens, Corner Sir Donald Bradman Drive & West Terrace, ADELAIDE

Referee: Goodwin
 Assistants: Mullins, Lockett

Reserves – 1pm
 U18 – 11am

West Adelaide:  Lewis Moss (GK), Paul Pezos (c), Matthew Kemp, Michael Alexandrou, Joe Wright, Tom Guttormsen, Eli Vlassis, Kosta Mantis, Dimi Toumazos, Ricardo Da Silva, Jordan Spadavecchia, Harry Skoumbros,  Spero Koulianos, Anthony Trimboli, Faustin Machochi, Kon Tsacos (RGK) 


 Adelaide Olympic:        
Matthew Pellizzari (GK) (C), Biniam Gebremdini, George Hristakopoulos, James Neeson, Peter Deng, Anthony Bafobusha, Tyler Waterhouse, Kosta Dimas, Jai Pullinen, Vasili Carapanayiotis, Bruce Kamau, Herman Fombason, Ruon Tongyik, Jay Park, Alex Woodlands (RGK)


Powerade
  FFSA Enews